?

Log in

 
 
21 August 2009 @ 03:46 pm
I know you didn't leave me out here to drown....  
Sorry for being absent lately! I hope y'all forgive me for being M.I.A <3

1. You guys are such entry update machines! I leave my e-mail untouched for a few days and it's flooded to the brim with notifications! Ahahaha, ilu guys :) I'll try my best to comment and reply to your comments as a fast as a rabid dog on the loose.

2. Ok, I have to get this off my chest. ALL THE MEN IN MY HOUSEHOLD ARE STUPENDOUSLY WIERD. But then again, most men are in general.  I don't even become like that when that time of the month comes by to claim me. WTH. I need to escape these walls and go shopping. Shopping is therapeutic. Yes, very much so.

Today my brother pissed me off, and of course justice had to be served by cussing him out.  You don't make Tima angreh. That's a huge mistake that's gonna cost your life.


3. School is starting on Monday for me. NOT HAPPY. Time for me to enter back into the jail for innocents. WAH! I'm looking forward to seeing everyone except some certain people, and see how they've changed for better or for worse over the summer. Another thing to look forward to is a friend of mine is visiting over from another college on Tuesday, so I can't wait to see her! Tbh, I don't blame her for choosing Dawson over Champlain... I would've gone to the former in a heartbeat if it was much closer by to my crib... speaking of which, I nearly mutilated her precious azure blue scarf today. See, I was wearing this bracelet that had a gold rose, and the petals were made of metal and had complicated layers. I glomped her (I love jumping at people and smothering them in hugs... I am very touchy-feely that way),and in the process, got the fringes of her scarf tangled inside the rose. It took me nearly 10 minutes for me to unravel the poor thing without ruining it. I feel guilty :/ Note to self: Do not wear complicated jewelry if you are planning to glomp somebody. Uncomfortable situations are bound to ensue.

4. *SPOILERS* Apparently the Samurais Stormtroopers in this week's chapter of Naruto wield lightsabers! Jedis in my Naruto? YES PLZ. Oh, and Sasuke's malevolent, demoniac stare he had fixed on his face which I found disturbingly hot, BTW throughout the entire chapter was even more merciless than my mom's signature Death Glare. This glare used to come into effect whenever she found out that I exceeded the credit limit on my Mastercard I misbehaved when I was younger. Which was pretty often, come to think of it.

5. *SPOILERS* I am enjoying Deidara's battle against Sasuke in the anime as much as I can before he becomes suicidal and blows himself up to pieces.

6. I am having trouble distinguishing Donghae, Yesung, and Sungmin from Super Junior apart. There are times when I think one is the other *facepalm*. BECAUSE THEY LOOK TOO SIMILAR, DAMMNIT.

7. On Wednesday I went to the amusement park with  sea_rebel91 and  rennii (do you use this username for EVERYTHING?). More people were supposed to be involved but apparently they'd rather stay at home than have shitloads of fun. sea_rebel91 laid her hands on somebody when she shouldn't have (LMAO), actually screamed on most of the rides (I was expecting her to be deathly calm like she always is), and always mentioned T.O.P at least once in every conversation. rennii apparently was naive when it came to certain rollercoasters, so I thought it would be entertaining if we could make her nervous by mentioning some false information in order to scare her. I'm sorry, luv. XD.

8. RAMADHAN IS HERE! YES! *bounces* I'm so happy. I'm going to make the best of it. I'm gonna give it my all, because although it lasts a month, it flies by pretty quickly.
 

 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
darlingpink on August 22nd, 2009 02:32 am (UTC)
AWWWW, THANKS :P I'm not even done through and I have 3 pages of e-mails. Argggh.

Hehe, yes you guys would! She lurves T.O.P sfm and he's one of her fave members from Big Bang. She can't stop gushing about him XD

I'm glad I'm not the only one who thought so. Tbh (and I can't believe I'm saying this) he's one of the best looking guys in the manga. Next to Kakashi, of course
dilaudidplz on August 22nd, 2009 01:03 am (UTC)
I always miss you when you're gone. It feels like a part of my soul is missing. :D

SCHOOL STARTS SO MUCH EARLIER FOR YOU. I'M JEALOUS. BECAUSE I'M A NERD AND MISS SCHOOL AND AM BORED WITH MY LIFE.
darlingpink on August 22nd, 2009 02:14 am (UTC)
Awwwwwww! Really? Then missy, I promise not to make you pine for me during my absence miss me any more than you need to XD. It sucks being busy and not being able to touch LJ for a long time, so I'm happy. And of course I'm part of your soul, you haven't forgotten that we're married, have you? :D

I WISH IT WOULDN'T START SO SOON. WHY DON'T WE SWITCH PLACES. But seriously, I understand. At least school gives me something to look forward too. NERD NERD NERD
dilaudidplz on August 22nd, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
REALLY. I need you in my life and OF COURSE NOT. You are like the Louis to my Lestat. Or maybe you're Lestat? LOL.

I WOULD TOTALLY SWITCH PLACES WITH YOU DARLING. I REALLY WOULD. ME TOO. ME TOO. ME TOO.
dilaudidplz on August 22nd, 2009 03:30 am (UTC)
BTW, WHEN I HIGHLIGHT, IT'S PINK, AND THAT AMAZES ME. AHA.
darlingpink on August 22nd, 2009 06:21 pm (UTC)
TOTALLY. Glad you haven't :P OMG, I am the Louis to your Lestat? SWEET. OK, I WILL STAY BEING LOUIS. You can be the more controlling one in the relationship lololololol

IT PLEASES MY HEART TO KNOW THAT YOU ARE AMUSED BY THE PINK HIGHLIGHTS XD
dilaudidplz on August 22nd, 2009 07:04 pm (UTC)
OKAY I AM THE LESTAT TO YOUR LOUIS AND YOU ARE THE LOUIS TO MY LESTAT. BWAHA I AM THE VILLAINOUS ONE WHO PREYS ON HUMANS FOR CONTINUOUS REVENGE FOR THE LOSS OF MY DEAR LIFE. I WAS TOTALLY READING INTERVIEW WITH THE VAMPIRE THIS MORNING. LOL.

IT SHOULD. :D :D :D :D
rawr_nya on August 22nd, 2009 03:40 am (UTC)
HAHAHA love that gif thing you posted:)
i know what you mean about school. i'm excited to see everyone, but theres a few i could go without seeing....ever. hahaha
your amusement park day with your friends sounds awesome. screaming obnoxiously on roller coasters is the best :D
darlingpink on August 22nd, 2009 06:15 pm (UTC)
IKR? It's so lulz worthy. I love using gifs, sometimes they perfectly convey how I'm feeling most of the time :)

You are so right about school, especially the last line you said.
but theres a few i could go without seeing....ever. hahaha
Right on. It's unfortunate that there are people I dislike, but it can't be helped.

To put it simply, yes, it was awesome :P I don't think I'll ever outgrow my love for rollercoasters. My mom keeps asking when I'll stop playing in amusement parks, and my answer to her is always 'never!'
theycallmeriz on August 22nd, 2009 08:44 am (UTC)
I know the feeling :') Facebook notifications = EPIC FAIL ;)
I was hypnotised into staring at Sasuke taking them all on and knowing fer sure that he was going to win.

Lmao! I got Donghae mixed up with Kyuhyun and Sungmin with Ryeowook :') YeSung's hairstyle NEVER changes - the colour does, but the style is ALWAYSALWAYS the same, seriously, check out all the MV's, you will see ;D-, so I always get him from that... Also, after Eunhyuk, he is my favourite. So I know him. Though I do agree with you that Siwon is the most manly :') There's a picture of Eunhyuk, Donghae and Siwon on the beach and Siwon is all tanned and muscled whereas Eunhyuk and Donghae just look pale and weedy next to him :') Donghae I get from his nose- seriously... his nose is the ONE thing I differentiate him with :') Sungmin? Lmao, I think you just have to get to know him. His face is pretty distinctive though. :') And once you know YeSung and Donghae, you won't mix him up anymore ;)

A-haaaaahhhh :) Big Bang at the themepark? ;) I <3 TOP... have you SEEN his Elle Magazine Korea shoot?!

http://community.livejournal.com/omonatheydidnt/tag/t.o.p

The top entry is the interview, the two below it are the Photoshoots :) O_o... droool?

Yesss, it is here :) Mum forced me to shovel an entire plate of rice down at 3 in the morning :') I drank like, ten glasses of water- which didn't help exactly... it just made me feel sick and keep needing the loo every five or so minutes :')

Riz ox
darlingpink on August 22nd, 2009 04:34 pm (UTC)
I have the same issue with Facebook XD

I agree, Sasuke kinda looked like he lost his mind UNF there as he went into killing mode. It kinda confused me because he always said he never kills anybody but his target (watch your back, Danzo!), and that's what made me cling to hope that he's not that evil after all. But after this week's chapter... I think (this is only a theory) that he's somehow being controlled by Madara.

Kyuhyun is my fave as of the moment; he has a great voice and sings well. And he's not bad to look at (but I hate his new hair now.. UGH). The other members are growing on me, too. If they would stop changing their hair, I think I would find it easier to recognize them. LOL. Eunhyuk is hilarious! I have that gif of him where the camera closes up on his face with his eyes wide open and his face is contorted all creepy-like. I keep LOLing forever whenever I see it.

That photoshoot... BOY IS FIERCE. I love how he has prominent cheek bones, and that elvis-styled hair. Why does he have to look so good. It's SO UNFAIR XD

This morning I just had breakfast like we typically do each ramadhan, but after that my mom forces me to drink alot of water. Which results me rushing to the bathroom until I wake up again, at like 10:00 AM XD
playthemartyr on August 22nd, 2009 02:25 pm (UTC)
HAHA i love your entries. they are HILARIOUS.

so you must read naruto religiously huh? i've tried but right now inuyasha has caught my eye. but oh naruto my love for you will NEVER DIE. EVER.

*sigh* i must start reading it again. i'm soooooo far behind.
darlingpink on August 22nd, 2009 04:10 pm (UTC)
Aww, thanks! I try to be humurous because IRL people tell me that I'm too serious sometimes :D

Yeah, every time a chapter comes out I must read it immmediatly. I can't fall behind because it's too epic and if I let it go for a week the balance of the world falls apart XD. How far behind are you?

How're you enjoying Inuyasha? Is it good?